FutureCorps

You are here

Participating Schools

Nassau County

Abbey Lane Elementary School, Levittown
Baldwin Middle School, Baldwin
Carle Place Middle School, Carle Place
Carle Place High School, Carle Place
Central Blvd. Elementary School, Bethpage
Charles E. Schwarting, North Massapequa
The Children’s Learning Center, Roosevelt
Division Avenue High School, Levittown
East Broadway Elementary School, Seaford
Gardiners Avenue Elementary School, Levittown
Green Vale School, Old Brookville
Henry Viscardi School, Albertson
Hewitt Elementary School, Rockville Centre
Holy Trinity High School, Hicksville
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School, Glen Head
Manor Oaks School, New Hyde Park
Marion Street Elementary School, Lynbrook
Massapequa High School, Massapequa
Mepham High School, Bellmore
Merrick Avenue Middle School, Merrick
Michael F. Stokes Elementary School, Levittown
New Hyde Park Road School, New Hyde Park
North Shore High School, Glen Head
North Shore Middle School, Glen Head
Oceanside Middle School, Oceanside
Sacred Heart Academy, Hempstead
South Side High School, Rockville Centre
St. Rose of Lima School, Massapequa
SUNY Old Westbury, Old Westbury
Valley Stream Christian Academy, Valley Stream
Valley Stream North High School, Franklin Square
Walnut Street Elementary School, Uniondale
Waverly Park Elementary School, East Rockaway
Weber Middle School, Port Washington
Wheeler Avenue School, Valley Stream
Woodland Middle School, East Meadow

Suffolk County

Albert G. Prodell Middle School, Shoreham
Bay Shore Middle School, Bay Shore
Bellerose Avenue Elementary School, Northport
Bellport High School, Brookhaven
Bretton Woods Elementary School, Hauppauge
Burr Intermediate School, Commack
Cayuga Elementary School, Lake Grove
Central Islip High School, Central Islip
Commack Road Elementary School, Islip
Connetquot Elementary School, East Islip
Connetquot High School, Bohemia
Deer Park High School, Deer Park
East Northport Middle School, East Northport
Eastport Elementary School, Eastport
Farmingdale High School, Farmingdale
Farmingdale State College, Farmingdale
Great Hollow Middle School, Nesconset
Half Hollow Hills High School East, Dix Hills
Idle Hour Elementary, Oakdale
Islip High School, Islip
John Pearl Elementary School, Bohemia
Lloyd Harbor Elementary School, Huntington
Lynwood Avenue Elementary School, Farmingville
Martin Luther King/LaFrancis Hardiman Elementary School, Wyandanch
Merrimac Elementary School, Holbrook
Mills Pond Elementary, St. James
Milton L. Olive Middle School, Wyandanch
Nesaquake Middle School, Saint James
Northport High School, Northport
Our Lady of the Hamptons, Southampton
Robert Moses Middle School, North Babylon
Rolling Hills Primary School, Dix Hills
Santapogue Elementary, West Babylon
Setauket Elementary School, East Setauket
Smithtown Christian School, Smithtown
Smithtown Elementary School, Smithtown
Smithtown High School East, St. James
Smithtown School District, Nesconset
Southampton High School, Southampton
St. Anthony’s High School, South Huntington
St. Mary's School, East Islip
Trinity Regional School, East Northport
Tuttle Avenue School, Eastport
Ward Melville High School, East Setauket
Wenonah Elementary School, Lake Grove
West Hollow Middle School, Melville
William Floyd Elementary School, Shirley
Wilson Tech, Huntington Campus